L10K
Deutsch English Français Česky Nederlands

15th International Runners Decathlon 1998
− Halle/Saale −
Results

Age groups   Name Team 60 m 100 m 200 m 400 m 800 m 1000 m 1500 m 3000 m 5000 m 10000 m Sum

Men results (Total scoring)

Rank No. Name AG N Team 60 m 1500 m 400 m 100 m 3000 m 800 m 200 m 5000 m 1000 m 10000 m Sum
1st   Fricke, Eik M30 D TSV Halle-Süd 8.20
375
4:13.55
707
54.53
619
13.20
356
9:02.50
750
2:01.60
721
26.02
474
15:53.50
728
2:40.64
691
33:46.20
716

6137
2nd   Voß, Michael M20 D SC DHfK Leipzig 8.16
385
4:11.62
722
54.38
625
13.09
375
9:10.05
722
2:04.49
673
25.57
510
16:02.09
711
2:42.55
668
33:46.03
716

6107
3rd   Neugebauer, Tim M19 D LAC Erdgas Chemn. 8.10
403
4:14.63
699
54.85
607
12.89
410
9:17.77
696
2:05.59
656
25.51
515
16:07.76
700
2:45.14
637
34:44.55
666

5989
4th   Wulst, Matthias M20 D SV Turbine Frank. 7.83
483
4:23.39
635
55.87
570
12.79
428
9:42.00
615
2:08.17
616
25.42
522
17:08.18
592
2:48.32
600
36:23.22
586

5647
5th   Mühler, Thomas M19 D LAC Erdgas Chemn. 7.94
450
4:30.68
585
55.84
571
12.92
405
10:09.01
533
2:08.01
617
25.40
534
17:47.55
528
2:49.64
586
37:41.15
529

5338
6th   Winterstein, Alexander M19 D SV 1885 Teutschenthal 7.95
447
4:30.19
588
55.87
570
12.76
433
9:50.73
588
2:09.73
592
25.27
534
17:20.95
571
2:50.32
578
37:25.70
540

5441
7th   Kreemke, Wolfgang M40 D ESV Lok Potsdam 8.18
380
4:26.58
612
55.63
579
13.07
378
9:32.72
645
2:09.92
589
25.80
491
16:28.94
661
2:51.15
569
34:50.47
661

5565
8th   Haase, Michael M20 D SV Blau-Weiß Bürgel 7.95
447
4:30.66
585
55.00
602
12.97
396
9:55.73
572
2:12.04
558
25.78
493
17:39.18
541
2:51.65
564
38:28.68
495

5253
9th   Harz, Sebastian M19 D SV Hermsdorf 8.29
350
4:27.71
604
56.51
547
13.84
253
9:42.59
613
2:11.96
560
26.86
411
17:04.22
598
2:51.79
563
38:53.87
478

4977
10th   Jahn, Marko M20 D SG Adelsberg 8.34
337
4:24.81
625
58.39
483
13.82
256
9:40.30
620
2:12.89
547
26.79
416
16:51.83
620
2:52.58
554
35:53.81
609

5067
11th   Sonntag, Stefan M19 D Vfl Fortuna M. 8.71
240
4:34.48
560
58.18
490
14.79
115
10:01.18
556
2:18.38
473
27.09
394
17:18.34
575
2:53.02
549
35:59.53
605

4557
12th   Fülberth, Jörg M30 D Volkssport 9.08
153
4:28.74
597
59.83
437
14.46
161
9:31.64
648
2:13.23
541
29.94
209
16:16.88
683
2:53.43
545
34:30.92
677

4651
13th   Schneller, Thomas M30 D SV Sömmerda 8.41
317
4:25.18
623
57.70
506
13.86
249
9:41.19
618
2:10.42
581
27.10
393
17:03.59
600
2:53.92
539
36:21.80
587

5013
14th   Reitberger, Stefan M20 A PSV Linz 8.32
341
4:24.52
627
56.68
541
13.68
278
9:35.82
635
2:12.44
553
26.82
413
16:46.74
629
2:54.07
538
35:18.74
637

5192
15th   Sperk, Alexander M30 D TSV Halle-Süd 7.98
438
4:38.58
533
54.65
615
12.88
412
10:51.26
418
2:14.96
518
25.87
486
19:38.71
370
2:54.72
531
40:33.89
414

4735
16th   Röthig, André M20 D SV Sömmerda 8.27
355
4:36.05
549
56.07
563
13.31
338
10:16.08
513
2:14.86
519
25.87
486
18:44.15
444
2:55.09
528
40:54.34
401

4696
17th   Heinze, Nico M20 D USC OVG Magdeburg 8.01
429
4:50.05
464
54.35
626
12.63
457
11:05.71
382
2:12.38
554
24.75
578
19:30.83
380
2:56.15
517
43:10.35
323

4710
18th   Wunderlich, Roman M19 D LAC Erdgas Chemn. 7.89
465
4:24.49
628
56.59
544
12.75
435
9:42.23
614
2:12.11
557
25.31
531
16:49.89
623
2:56.60
513
35:16.30
639

5549
19th   Sparfeld, Mike M30 D ESV Lok Dessau 8.48
299
4:36.16
549
1:01.73
380
13.91
242
9:54.06
577
2:17.16
489
28.19
318
17:01.39
604
2:56.78
511
36:46.57
569

4538
20th   Jurich, Holger M35 D LG Potsdam 8.57
278
4:40.00
525
58.37
484
13.54
300
10:15.77
514
2:17.57
483
27.26
382
18:27.05
468
2:56.86
510
37:35.76
532

4476
21st   Flachowsky, Gerhard M50 D TUS Jena 9.11
146
4:37.25
542
1:00.94
403
14.64
136
10:16.24
512
2:15.72
507
28.82
277
18:16.91
483
2:56.93
508

3514
22nd   Ortloff, Jürgen M30 D Saalfelder LV 8.06
414
4:34.54
559
58.14
492
13.10
373
9:55.49
573
2:16.70
495
26.34
449
17:34.06
549
2:56.98
508
36:13.72
594

5006
23rd   Klitz, Reimund M40 D HSV Weimar 9.52
57
4:33.79
564
1:02.41
360
15.05
81
9:43.52
610
2:20.01
451
29.07
262
16:12.88
691
2:57.54
502
33:42.65
719

4297
24th   Pabel, Georg M19 D SV Halle 8.52
290
4:40.16
523
59.31
454
13.35
331
10:12.49
523
2:16.76
494
27.24
383
17:38.60
542
2:57.88
499
37:13.10
549

4588
25th   Brunkel, Dirk M20 D Saalfelder LV 8.50
294
4:42.87
507
59.59
445
13.62
287
10:14.62
517
2:18.34
473
26.85
411
18:07.67
497
2:59.00
488
38:42.49
486

4405
26th   Kretzschmar, David M20 D SV Turbine Frank. 8.81
216
4:42.18
511
59.54
446
13.68
278
10:23.48
492
2:17.81
479
27.05
397
18:15.09
486
2:59.09
487
41:09.82
392

4184
27th   Schrader, Marcel M19 D TSG Calbe 8.38
326
4:43.90
501
59.04
462
13.67
279
11:12.51
366
2:20.64
443
26.74
419
19:09.91
408
2:59.59
482
41:30.56
379

4065
28th   Schirmer, Sandro M19 D USC OVG Magdeburg 8.26
358
4:41.29
517
58.23
489
13.45
314
10:26.29
484
2:22.16
425
27.02
399
18:16.52
484
3:00.69
472
39:47.73
443

4385
29th   Binter, Karel M45 CZ Lokomotiva Trutnov 9.10
149
4:35.48
553
1:00.71
410
14.46
161
10:01.45
555
2:19.14
462
28.70
285
17:24.45
565
3:00.97
469
36:26.65
584

4193
30th   Möller, Sven M19 D Saalfelder LV 8.40
320
4:37.19
542
58.81
470
13.69
276
10:17.39
509
2:18.56
470
27.30
379
18:46.34
440
3:01.17
467
44:35.81
278

4151
31st   Wippel, Helmut M30 A ULT Deutsch Wagr. 8.26
358
4:36.22
548
1:00.10
429
13.40
322
10:16.93
510
2:18.44
471
26.86
411
17:55.96
515
3:01.70
462
37:29.28
537

4563
32nd   Zaubitzer, Uwe M30 D SV Sömmerda 8.40
320
4:43.91
500
1:01.19
396
14.09
215
10:07.66
537
2:22.71
417
27.55
361
18:03.08
504
3:02.73
452
37:48.51
523

4225
33rd   Hoffmann, Axel M40 D USC OVG Magdeburg 8.74
233
4:47.21
480
1:01.00
401
13.73
270
10:33.43
465
2:19.05
463
27.94
335
19:06.43
412
3:02.94
450

3509
34th   Sthamer, Heiko M30 D Triathlon Cl. Suhl 8.15
388
4:53.58
444
57.79
503
13.15
365
10:31.32
470
2:21.19
437
25.84
488
18:01.76
506
3:03.35
446
38:02.74
513

4560
35th   Kluttig, Roland M50 D SV Turbine Frankenberg 8.51
292
4:44.85
495
1:00.13
428
14.26
190
10:39.43
449
2:22.62
418
28.11
323
18:25.86
470
3:04.42
435
38:57.11
476

3976
36th   Berger, Frank M40 D TSV Halle-Süd 9.08
153
4:45.92
488
1:02.09
369
14.40
170
10:05.13
544
2:20.55
444
28.53
296
17:29.38
557
3:04.56
435
36:50.62
565

4021
37th   Bürger, Bernd M35 D Triathlon Club Suhl 8.23
366
4:55.99
430
58.52
479
13.33
334
10:42.89
440
2:22.24
423
27.02
399
18:43.20
445
3:05.86
422
39:05.29
470

4208
38th   Zedler, Robert M19 D Saalfelder LV 8.34
337
4:48.72
472
1:01.94
374
14.06
219
10:18.27
506
2:18.48
471
28.66
287
17:39.60
540
3:05.94
422
37:15.12
547

4175
39th   Winterstein, Michael M45 D SV 1885 Teutschenthal 8.39
323
4:52.80
448
59.34
453
14.23
194
10:41.35
444
2:19.35
459
27.65
355
18:54.50
429
3:06.70
415
40:07.81
430

3950
40th   Hartmann, Jörg-Michael M35 D SG Stahlbau Plauen 7.84
480
4:59.49
411
58.05
495
12.70
444
11:20.18
348
2:19.43
458
25.19
541
21:09.49
261
3:08.61
397
46:41.10
217

4052
41st   Alexandrov, Rumen M20 D USV TU Dresden 8.98
176
4:50.45
462
1:02.78
349
14.47
160
10:27.13
482
2:18.76
467
29.26
250
18:00.85
507
3:08.87
395
38:15.83
504

3752
42nd   Pauser, Günter M35 A ULT Deutsch Wagr. 8.36
332
4:59.84
409
1:01.22
395
13.73
270
10:43.71
438
2:23.57
407
27.50
365
18:40.21
449
3:09.31
391
39:33.55
452

3908
43rd   Ernst, Roland M40 D LV Schwarzatal 8.10
403
5:14.84
331
57.87
501
13.59
292
11:29.81
326
2:25.22
388
26.74
419
20:19.91
319
3:09.57
389
43:01.46
328

3696
44th   Steinfeld, Peter M40 D LG München 9.47
67
4:48.52
473
1:08.28
206
10:08.51
534
2:27.42
362
31.16
140
17:33.54
550
3:10.03
385
36:09.59
597

3314
45th   Häusler, Andreas M35 D SV Hermsdorf 8.77
226
5:03.13
391
1:02.71
351
14.41
168
10:56.40
405
2:28.61
349
29.90
211
18:52.83
431
3:10.99
377
40:06.70
431

3340
46th   Hille, Matthias M40 D ESV Lok Potsdam 9.05
160
5:05.24
380
1:04.14
312
14.76
119
10:51.24
418
2:25.48
385
29.37
243
18:48.52
437
3:11.11
375
39:07.58
469

3298
47th   Behning, Jens M19 D Saalfelder LV 8.42
314
4:56.46
427
1:00.41
419
13.67
279
10:41.05
444
2:26.90
369
26.93
405
18:30.21
463
3:11.66
371
39:51.76
440

3931
48th   Siebtroth, Steffen M20 D Saalfelder LV 8.01
429
5:26.89
274
1:03.13
339
12.92
405
11:45.24
291
2:25.91
380
26.47
439
20:26.55
311
3:12.63
362
43:56.02
298

3528
49th   Rymarowicz, Peter M40 D LC RON-HILL Berlin 9.77
8
4:59.07
413
1:08.44
202
16.03
0
10:26.81
482
2:30.37
330
31.72
110
17:48.96
526
3:13.41
355
37:24.41
540

2966
50th   Lehmann, Frank M20 D SV 1885 Teutschenthal 8.00
432
5:13.45
338
56.23
557
12.91
406
11:18.38
352
2:20.54
444
25.47
518
20:22.04
316
3:15.81
335
44:50.21
270

3968
51st   Hermann, Nick M19 D Saalfelder LV 8.54
284
5:06.04
375
59.73
440
13.49
308
12:17.82
224
2:27.36
363
28.20
317
21:46.79
221
3:16.28
332
48:03.38
179

3043
52nd   Kretzschmar, Kristian M19 D Saalfelder LV 8.39
323
5:04.91
381
1:04.33
306
13.97
233
11:07.77
377
2:28.58
350
28.75
282
19:27.10
385
3:17.71
320
42:35.90
342

3299
53rd   Eichelberger, Walter M55 CH Club 81 Zug 10.04
0
5:01.02
402
1:09.15
185
16.35
0
10:37.92
453
2:31.20
321
32.31
80
18:20.55
478
3:18.10
317
38:22.13
500

2736
54th   Krake, Thomas M20 D HSG Humboldt-Uni 8.04
420
5:22.09
296
58.09
493
12.93
403
12:13.68
232
2:33.76
293
26.37
447
21:44.48
224
3:20.74
296
48:01.00
180

3284
55th   Schneider, Norbert M30 D Saalfelder LV 9.33
97
5:07.58
368
1:07.94
214
15.24
56
10:51.84
417
2:32.27
309
30.55
174
19:10.19
408
3:21.14
292
41:06.05
394

2729
56th   Lademann, Andreas M40 D Post SV Leipzig 8.65
256
5:33.98
242
1:04.59
299
13.71
273
11:57.00
267
2:36.18
268
28.43
302
20:59.91
272
3:21.23
292
43:34.14
310

2781
57th   Heym, Volker M35 D Prenzelbg. Pfeile 8.87
202
5:21.94
297
1:05.46
276
14.85
107
11:40.20
303
2:33.57
295
30.04
203
20:33.20
303
3:21.56
289
43:40.13
307

2582
58th   Bereshnoi, Alexej M45 D Saalfelder LV 13.82
0
6:42.30
0
1:24.51
0
18.08
0
11:43.57
295
2:36.67
263
33.44
25
19:08.88
409
3:22.03
285
40:20.55
422

1699
59th   Göttsch, Winfried M30 D USV Halle 8.08
408
5:05.63
378
58.16
491
13.09
375
11:26.70
333
2:25.91
380
26.06
471
20:18.51
320
3:22.85
279
43:32.62
311

3746
60th   Häusler, Thomas M19 D SV Hermsdorf 9.40
83
5:20.25
304
1:11.28
137
15.78
0
11:16.90
355
2:41.06
220
31.63
115
3:23.91
271

1485
61st   Dehmer, Gerhard M55 D Saalfelder LV 8.90
195
5:33.16
245
1:07.41
227
14.51
154
12:03.47
253
2:37.46
255
29.53
233
20:59.05
273
3:25.94
256
44:44.41
273

2364
62nd   Post, Markus M19 D Saalfelder LV 9.63
35
5:11.24
349
1:07.20
232
15.43
33
11:01.31
393
2:33.31
297
31.22
137
19:04.47
415
3:25.98
256
40:57.18
399

2546
63rd   Engfer, Alfred M60 D Caputher SV 9.08
153
5:23.82
287
1:04.33
306
14.78
117
12:13.74
232
2:36.52
264
29.57
231
21:28.47
241
3:27.94
241
46:27.11
223

2295
64th   Fischer, Olaf M40 D Volkssport 9.58
45
5:11.18
349
1:14.84
62
15.78
0
10:55.49
407
2:42.51
205
32.57
67
18:56.18
427
3:28.95
234
39:27.63
456

2252
65th   Čalovka, Vasil M45 CZ Lokomotiva Trutnov 8.63
262
5:27.51
271
1:05.11
286
13.86
249
12:04.23
251
2:41.30
218
28.98
267
20:48.19
286
3:30.43
223
43:54.98
299

2612
66th   Schultze, Heinz M60 D Saalfelder LV 9.40
83
5:25.34
280
1:08.01
212
15.44
31
11:57.79
265
2:38.79
242
31.47
124
20:39.28
296
3:30.90
220
43:09.08
323

2076
67th   Linzbichler, Helmut M55 A KSV Kapfenberg 8.83
211
5:36.70
230
1:07.08
235
14.47
160
11:47.43
287
2:48.95
148
28.90
272
20:13.46
326
3:32.39
209
41:32.91
378

2456
68th   Hohmann, Leo M65 D ESV Lok Potsdam 11.37
0
5:36.75
229
1:17.46
11
18.39
0
11:25.99
335
2:45.91
175
37.04
0
19:27.48
384
3:33.44
201
40:27.92
417

1752
69th   Schendel, Lutz M35 D TSV Halle-Süd 9.19
128
5:39.68
217
1:12.51
110
15.22
59
12:14.43
231
2:43.00
202
32.11
90
20:54.23
278
3:36.46
181
43:46.25
303

1799
70th   Bieler, Steffen M35 D Volkssport 8.86
204
5:51.49
169
1:06.19
257
14.47
160
12:42.25
177
2:40.15
229
30.15
197
22:48.00
160
3:36.88
178
48:18.42
173

1904
70th   Winkler, Herbert M50 A Volkssport 9.44
73
5:36.46
231
1:09.44
178
15.59
13
12:05.81
248
2:43.40
198
31.79
107
21:09.75
261
3:36.88
178
44:03.13
295

1782
72nd   Puschmann, Hardy M35 D USC OVG Magdeburg 7.64
542
5:46.86
187
54.05
637
12.45
491
12:56.51
151
2:49.24
145
24.54
596
22:25.42
182
3:37.30
175
48:30.75
167

3273
73rd   Neumann, Martin M19 D Volkssport 8.69
245
5:38.77
221
1:11.93
123
14.09
215
12:43.10
176
2:47.21
163
29.20
254
23:36.16
116
3:39.20
163
50:29.47
118

1794
74th   Burmeister, Frank M45 D Saalfelder LV 9.13
141
5:20.63
302
1:06.89
240
14.69
129
11:34.54
315
2:37.82
251
28.85
275
19:56.55
347
3:39.44
161
42:33.03
343

2504
75th   Matthes, Walter M60 D USV Halle 9.30
104
5:40.49
214
1:10.27
159
15.51
23
12:14.60
231
2:49.20
146
30.20
194
20:59.29
273
3:41.73
146
43:46.78
303

1793
76th   Warmuth, Walter M50 D LG Nadine & Walter 9.13
141
5:33.94
242
1:06.75
243
15.09
76
12:43.10
176
2:45.46
179
29.26
250
21:49.05
219
3:44.01
131
45:58.79
237

1894
77th   Tondera, Klaus M60 D USV Halle 9.73
15
6:06.24
112
1:09.77
171
15.95
0
13:08.71
130
2:49.17
146
31.00
149
22:45.63
162
3:46.75
114
47:15.07
201

1200
78th   Töpfer, Norbert M45 D LC RON-HILL Berlin 9.74
13
5:59.93
136
1:16.49
30
16.08
0
13:03.03
140
2:58.10
73
32.89
51
22:32.11
175
3:48.00
107
46:54.06
210

935
79th   Fischbacher, Oswald M55 D TSV Wolfratshausen 10.81
0
5:46.38
189
1:16.83
23
18.70
0
12:15.99
228
2:57.90
74
36.03
0
20:57.96
274
3:48.74
102
42:51.21
333

1223
80th   Schwekendieck, Uwe M20 D Rennsteiglaufverein 9.42
78
6:01.42
130
1:13.85
82
15.38
39
13:13.03
122
2:54.05
105
32.92
50
22:22.64
185
3:49.94
95
46:05.71
233

1119
81st   Kurz, Hans-Jürgen M60 D USV Halle 10.73
0
6:01.05
132
1:25.64
0
19.65
0
12:47.56
168
3:09.15
0
40.05
0
22:13.67
194
4:03.09
20
45:17.71
257

771
82nd   Beyer, Gunther M60 D TSV Grimma 10.41
0
6:14.66
82
1:22.14
0
16.98
0
13:03.05
140
3:07.80
1
36.04
0
21:40.13
228
4:13.08
0
45:13.82
258

709
82nd   Kaftan, Klaus-Peter M40 D Turbine Halle 8.95
183
6:31.89
25
1:15.19
55
14.72
125
14:42.80
0
3:06.83
7
31.10
143
25:51.04
5
4:13.08
0
55:37.96
6

549
84th   Kämpf, Matthias M30 D USV Halle 8.74
233
5:52.46
165
1:06.33
254
13.90
243
14:30.92
1
3:01.41
47
29.02
265
28:18.88
0
4:29.19
0
1:01:24.55
0

1208
85th   Schendel, Günter M40 D SV Gera 13.01
0
6:34.98
15
1:32.87
0
17.34
0
14:56.58
0
3:24.02
0
43.38
0
25:48.06
8
4:32.81
0
53:30.79
50

73
86th   Steckholzer, Paul M70 A Tyrolia 18.46
0
9:30.46
0
2:10.60
0
29.53
0
18:51.52
0
4:36.77
0
1:00.61
0
33:02.14
0
5:59.01
0
1:10:55.08
0

0
    Last change on 10 Sep 2018   [top of page]   [Homepage]   [Imprint]   [2019]   [2018]     All data without guarantee.      © 2002-2018 Uwe Warmuth >>> www.runners-decathlon.eu
top of page