L10K
Deutsch English Français Česky Nederlands

22nd International Runners Decathlon 2005
− Potsdam −
Results

Age groups   Name Team 60 m 100 m 200 m 400 m 800 m 1000 m 1500 m 3000 m 5000 m 10000 m Sum

Men results (Total scoring)

Rank No. Name AG N Team 60 m 1500 m 400 m 100 m 3000 m 800 m 200 m 5000 m 1000 m 10000 m Sum
1st   Scholz, Jens-Peter M40 Germany PSV Halle 8.04
403
4:18.52
670
53.63
654
12.75
435
9:31.63
648
2:04.25
676
25.46
519
16:42.38
637
2:43.10
662
34:53.37
658

5962
2nd   Herbst, Bryan M20 USA USC Magdeburg 7.74
492
4:32.04
575
51.57
737
12.20
540
10:09.55
531
2:04.37
675
23.80
663
18:26.16
469
2:43.46
657
37:32.63
535

5874
3rd   Arndt, Sebastian M20 Germany USC Magdeburg 7.94
432
4:19.02
666
55.39
587
12.86
415
9:25.77
668
2:03.79
685
25.31
531
17:07.36
593
2:42.98
663
35:44.61
616

5856
4th   Richter, Lars M20 Germany Chemnitzer LV MEGWARE 8.00
432
4:18.10
673
54.69
613
12.98
394
9:36.17
634
2:06.29
645
25.62
506
16:55.36
614
2:48.91
594
35:20.71
636

5741
5th   Zlatnik, Pavel M20 Czech Republic Lokomotiva Trutnov 8.08
403
4:20.18
658
54.71
612
12.86
415
9:38.95
625
2:07.23
630
25.16
543
16:51.78
617
2:45.82
629
36:36.37
576

5708
6th   Straub, Alexander M20 Germany Potsdamer Laufclub 7.64
523
4:35.70
552
54.51
620
12.12
556
10:12.85
522
2:08.23
614
24.59
592
18:02.06
505
2:49.92
582
38:19.53
501

5567
7th   Jindra, Petr M30 Czech Republic Lokomotiva Trutnov 7.92
432
4:18.23
672
54.97
603
13.29
341
9:28.61
658
2:06.98
634
29.00
266
17:16.26
578
3:00.03
478
35:53.85
609

5271
8th   Kunth, Christoph M35 Germany USC Magdeburg 8.09
403
4:33.10
569
54.31
627
12.58
466
10:24.41
489
2:09.39
598
25.16
543
19:00.14
421
2:48.90
595
39:40.53
447

5158
9th   Berger, Jack M20 Germany SV Elbland Coswig Meißen 8.24
347
4:32.38
573
58.68
474
13.26
346
9:53.15
580
2:12.01
558
26.92
406
16:54.46
615
2:50.22
579
34:52.49
659

5137
10th   Häusler, Thomas MJu Germany SV Hermsdorf 8.03
403
4:34.82
557
57.54
512
12.88
412
10:00.71
557
2:12.31
554
26.04
472
17:36.48
545
2:54.63
532
36:53.61
563

5107
11th   Müller, Oliver M20 Germany Potsdamer Laufclub 8.52
269
4:28.64
598
59.86
436
13.67
279
9:31.93
648
2:10.51
580
27.32
378
16:34.54
651
2:51.26
568
35:24.77
632

5039
12th   Kreemke, Wolfgang M50 Germany ESV Lok Potsdam 8.35
320
4:37.80
539
58.85
468
13.33
334
9:55.41
573
2:18.30
474
26.54
434
16:57.66
610
3:01.08
468
35:35.97
623

4843
13th   Oestreich, Willi MJu Germany Saalfelder LV 8.03
403
4:37.52
540
58.54
478
13.00
390
9:59.51
561
2:19.28
461
26.10
468
17:46.02
530
3:00.35
475
37:50.23
522

4828
14th   Barnick, Oliver M20 Germany Potsdamer Laufclub 8.32
320
4:41.31
516
58.40
483
13.05
382
10:32.27
468
2:12.51
551
25.92
482
18:26.22
469
2:51.02
570
39:34.55
451

4692
15th   Gruber, André M20 Germany USC Magdeburg 7.68
523
5:02.28
395
55.15
596
12.39
503
10:57.08
403
2:22.41
421
24.64
588
18:58.54
423
3:09.34
391
41:05.19
395

4638
16th   Fritsche, Andreas M45 Germany Saalfelder LV 8.67
243
4:50.40
462
1:00.55
415
13.73
270
10:12.62
522
2:16.35
499
27.70
351
17:48.70
526
3:02.74
461
37:38.75
530

4279
17th   Pätzig, Dirk M45 Germany LC RON-HILL Berlin 8.86
195
4:42.02
512
1:01.20
395
14.31
182
10:12.61
522
2:20.13
449
28.61
291
17:55.46
515
3:06.85
413
37:46.07
525

3999
18th   Rochau, Lothar M50 Germany PSV Halle 8.82
195
4:46.60
485
1:01.70
381
14.15
206
10:21.25
498
2:22.48
421
28.01
330
17:50.56
523
3:06.86
413
37:25.49
540

3992
19th   Finker, Johannes M30 Germany Potsdamer Laufclub 8.32
320
4:57.73
420
58.64
475
13.27
344
11:19.95
348
2:21.09
438
26.73
420
20:05.80
336
3:03.75
442
42:48.14
335

3878
20th   Mandl, Kim-Andreas M30 Germany Ernährung Mandl 8.18
375
5:09.80
356
1:00.00
432
13.31
338
11:18.80
351
2:26.32
375
27.16
389
19:48.12
358
3:09.33
391
39:48.58
442

3807
21st   Karbe, Christian M30 Germany ESV Lok Potsdam 9.04
149
4:48.96
470
1:02.56
356
14.64
136
10:16.79
511
2:24.41
397
29.26
250
17:34.60
548
3:05.12
429
37:07.97
553

3799
22nd   Frenzel, René M30 Germany TUS Coswig 8.45
294
4:58.62
415
1:02.54
356
13.53
301
10:48.52
425
2:27.45
362
28.48
299
18:37.36
453
3:09.45
390
38:42.95
485

3780
23rd   Puschmann, Hardy M45 Germany USC Magdeburg 7.65
523
5:33.12
245
55.37
588
12.06
568
12:34.16
193
2:36.42
265
24.59
592
23:24.60
126
3:24.68
265
48:21.42
171

3536
24th   Zaubitzer, Uwe M40 Germany TSV Neustadt 8.93
172
4:56.70
426
1:03.52
329
14.29
185
10:39.48
449
2:27.39
363
29.08
261
18:55.60
428
3:12.82
360
39:54.58
438

3411
25th   Scheibe, Johannes MJu Germany SV Blau-Weiß Bürgel 8.68
243
4:55.96
430
1:00.78
408
13.95
236
11:03.51
388
2:22.82
416
28.32
310
19:53.64
351
3:14.58
346
46:44.74
215

3343
26th   Staindl, Stefan M20 Germany Läuferbund Luckau 8.24
347
5:15.56
327
1:02.19
366
13.65
282
11:39.42
304
2:34.87
282
27.63
356
20:15.46
324
3:15.32
339
42:28.50
346

3273
27th   Schreiber, Sven M20 Germany LG München/USC München 8.22
347
4:33.94
563
57.60
510
13.40
322
10:16.15
513
2:10.35
583
27.06
396

3234
28th   Schwarz, Wolfgang M20 Germany Saalfelder LV 9.09
149
4:50.78
460
1:04.28
308
14.49
157
10:52.69
415
2:29.55
339
29.24
251
19:13.85
402
3:13.69
353
41:28.93
380

3214
29th   Köhn, Björn M20 Germany USC Magdeburg 8.34
320
5:19.66
307
1:01.16
397
13.29
341
11:38.30
307
2:30.81
324
27.48
366
22:27.04
180
3:18.23
316
47:50.04
185

3043
30th   Matthes, Bodo M40 Germany LC RON-HILL Berlin 8.79
219
5:14.52
332
1:02.74
350
14.69
129
11:29.42
326
2:33.16
300
29.24
251
19:56.32
348
3:21.50
290
41:35.28
377

2922
31st   Kamp, Olaf M40 Germany Saalfelder LV 8.67
243
5:08.80
362
1:03.93
317
14.53
151
11:37.20
309
2:33.25
298
29.74
221
20:16.84
322
3:21.63
289
43:04.88
326

2838
32nd   Petrick, Carsten M45 Germany LSV Niesky 9.02
149
5:10.70
352
1:05.48
276
14.68
130
11:10.98
370
2:33.79
293
29.76
220
19:57.20
347
3:19.20
308
41:44.38
371

2816
33rd   Schirmer, Marco M30 Germany USC Magdeburg 7.99
432
5:40.56
213
1:00.52
416
12.82
422
12:50.29
162
2:35.80
272
26.16
463
22:25.08
182
3:53.12
76
48:21.42
171

2809
34th   Müller, Sven M20 Germany LG München/USC München 8.08
403
5:34.60
239
1:02.30
363
12.93
403
12:37.75
186
2:52.46
118
27.62
357
22:31.18
176
3:46.43
116
46:37.33
218

2579
35th   Häusler, Daniel M15 Germany SV Hermsdorf 9.06
149
5:23.12
291
1:08.20
208
14.72
125
11:23.73
340
2:39.59
235
30.44
180
19:49.98
356
3:28.30
239
44:08.50
292

2415
36th   Peißker, Tilo M40 Germany SV Blau-Weiß Bürgel 8.73
219
5:24.70
284
1:04.53
301
14.23
194
12:27.87
204
2:35.17
279
29.61
229
22:25.97
181
3:27.68
243
45:44.90
243

2377
37th   Binter, Karel M50 Czech Republic Lokomotiva Trutnov 9.67
21
5:16.12
324
1:09.69
173
16.44
1
11:03.62
387
2:34.46
286
31.23
136
19:31.48
379
3:22.16
285
42:37.08
341

2333
38th   Lausberg, Karl-Heinz M65 Germany Freie Turnerschaft Schey 9.32
83
5:15.82
326
1:07.43
226
15.07
78
11:32.64
319
2:37.31
256
30.37
184
20:38.54
297
3:22.36
283
45:02.98
264

2316
39th   Pabst, Markus MJu Germany Saalfelder LV 8.42
294
5:40.04
215
1:04.40
304
13.85
251
12:26.12
208
2:40.14
229
28.73
283
23:17.02
133
3:36.88
178
49:06.73
152

2247
40th   Lasse, Detlef M60 Germany VfB Hermsdorf 9.74
2
5:20.54
303
1:10.17
162
15.36
41
11:20.84
346
2:42.53
206
32.04
94
19:22.68
391
3:27.54
244
40:45.64
406

2195
41st   Geisenhainer, Uwe M50 Germany SV Blau-Weiß Bürgel 9.03
149
5:21.85
297
1:05.14
285
14.67
132
11:59.79
261
2:40.89
222
30.59
172
21:29.72
239
3:35.59
187
48:03.70
179

2123
42nd   König, Rudolf M50 Germany Saalfelder LV 8.18
375
6:18.13
70
1:00.57
414
13.11
371
14:33.55
1
2:47.20
164
27.10
393
26:18.88
1
3:46.51
115
55:31.39
8

1912
43rd   Eichelberger, Walter M60 Switzerland Sport-Club Post Zug 10.60
1
5:26.40
276
1:15.04
58
17.43
1
11:33.09
319
2:46.83
166
34.44
1
19:19.22
395
3:28.36
238
40:24.74
419

1874
44th   Warmuth, Uwe M30 Germany Bautzener LV Rot-Weiß 90 9.12
126
5:34.12
241
1:06.74
244
14.89
102
12:04.91
250
2:50.30
137
31.16
140
21:08.60
263
3:46.67
115
46:10.62
231

1849
45th   Ryczewski, Christoph M20 Germany LG Nadine & Walter 8.91
172
5:35.15
236
1:07.54
224
14.70
128
12:25.75
208
2:56.96
82
30.33
186
22:30.00
178
3:47.88
107
46:39.64
217

1738
46th   Rosenetzki, Jens M35 Germany Treptower Teufel TC 8.83
195
5:57.43
145
1:07.28
230
15.43
33
12:48.41
166
2:47.94
157
30.28
189
22:46.14
162
3:36.22
182
48:42.16
162

1621
47th   Gyßling, Frank M55 Germany ESV Lok Potsdam 10.58
1
5:38.72
221
1:20.02
1
16.73
1
11:43.57
295
2:48.84
149
33.96
1
20:02.40
340
3:34.85
192
42:34.32
343

1544
48th   Kuttig, Ingo M55 Germany ESV Lok Potsdam 10.55
1
5:26.02
277
1:15.73
44
17.21
1
12:01.75
257
2:57.95
74
34.36
1
20:38.88
296
3:35.17
190
43:14.00
321

1462
49th   Wiemann, Norbert M50 Germany ESV Lok Potsdam 8.78
219
5:31.08
254
1:06.60
247
14.45
162
12:04.03
252
2:36.24
267

1402
50th   Brock, Gerhard M65 Germany Potsdamer Laufclub 10.44
1
5:37.52
235
1:13.10
98
17.05
1
12:21.05
218
2:52.28
120
33.26
34
21:38.56
230
3:43.79
127
44:36.78
277

1341
51st   Kurzhals, Enrico M30 Germany PSV Halle 9.29
104
5:57.02
147
1:13.18
96
14.78
117
13:03.48
139
3:00.70
60
30.90
154
23:09.33
140
3:54.12
70
48:40.30
163

1190
52nd   Pfaff, Dustin M12 Germany Saalfelder LV 9.93
1
5:53.36
161
1:16.35
32
17.90
1
12:39.98
182
2:52.34
119
35.00
1
21:22.32
247
3:43.27
136
44:47.50
272

1152
53rd   Warmuth, Walter M55 Germany LG Nadine & Walter 9.73
2
5:54.54
156
1:16.69
26
16.08
1
12:34.42
190
2:57.52
77
32.96
48
22:11.08
196
3:47.21
112
45:13.78
259

1067
54th   Matthes, Walter M70 Germany USV Halle 9.94
1
5:59.12
139
1:16.77
24
17.57
1
12:44.33
173
3:01.26
48
32.79
56
21:56.06
212
3:53.03
76
45:16.52
257

987
55th   Schultze, Heinz M65 Germany Saalfelder LV 9.89
1
6:02.40
127
1:13.33
93
16.25
1
13:00.02
145
2:54.54
101
33.45
25
22:32.22
175
3:53.75
72
48:56.62
156

896
56th   Hohmann, Leo M70 Germany ESV Lok Potsdam 12.54
1
6:18.80
68
1:28.38
1
19.65
1
12:56.49
151
3:11.60
1
40.53
1
22:09.42
198
4:05.28
8
45:28.92
251

681
57th   Wöhler, Klaus-Wilhelm M60 Germany ESV Lok Potsdam 10.93
1
6:06.70
111
1:21.40
1
17.99
1
12:55.45
153
3:03.46
30
36.03
1
22:37.38
170
4:00.49
34
49:43.59
137

639
58th   Beyer, Gunther M70 Germany TSV Grimma 10.56
1
6:37.72
6
1:22.30
1
16.81
1
13:36.41
83
3:00.44
62
34.15
1
23:00.20
149
4:06.05
4
47:30.10
194

502
    Last change on 21 May 2024   [top of page]   [Homepage]   [Imprint]   [2025]   [2024]     All data without guarantee.      © 2002-2024 Uwe Warmuth >>> www.runners-decathlon.eu
    This webpage does not use cookies, does not collect any visitor statistics, and it has no connections to social networks.
top of page